Indiana

US Representative- District 3

State Senators


State Representatives

Local Candidates
Adams County
  • Auditor- Tony Mellencamp (R)
  • Recorder- Thomas Krueckeberg (R)- Did not respond
  • Treasurer
    • Edgar B Dyer (R)- Did not respond
    • Donna Mahan (R)- Did not respond
  • Coroner- Dean L. Amstutz (R)- Did not respond
  • Commissioner
  • Council, At Large
  • School Board


    • Adams Central Community School Board, At Large 
      • Michael (Mike) Brown- Did not respond
    • Adams Central Community School Board, District 6 
    • North Adams Community School Board, District 1
    • North Adams Community School Board, District 2


      • Kim Brandt- Did not respond
      • Carla J Bultemeier- Did not respond
      • Jill Colclasure- Did not respond
    • South Adams School Board, At Large


    • South Adams School Board, District 2


      • Arlene J Amstutz- Did not respond
    • South Adams School Board, District 5


      • Adam S Lehman- Did not respond


Allen County
  • Treasurer- William Royce (R)
  • Coroner - Jon Brandenberger (R)
  • Surveyor
    • Nicholas Nelson (D)
    • Jeff Sorg (R)- Did not respond
  • Commissioner, District 1- Nelson Peters (R)
  • Council, At Large
  • School Board


    • East Allen County School Board
      • District 4E- Steven M Screeton
      • District 5R
        • Robert Nelson Jr- Did not respond
        • Lee James Wilson Jr- Did not respond
      • District 6R- Todd Buckmaster- Did not respond
      • District 7E- Ronald W Turpin
    • Fort Wayne Community School Board


      • District 2 
        • Glenna Jehl
        • Regenia Jones- Did not respond
        • Jennifer L Matthias- Did not respond
      • District 3


        • William D Critell- Did not respond
        • Thomas E Smith- Did not respond
      • District 5


    • Northwest Allen County School Board


      • District 1- Kent H Somers
      • District 2- Zachary R Felger- Did not respond
    • Southwest Allen County School Board
      • District 1
        • Bradley M Mills- Did not respond
        • Paul G Moss- Did not respond
      • District 2- Mark W Glipin
      • District 3
        • Jennifer Bennett- Did not respond
        • Tracy Bilodeau- Did not respond
        • Scott Meyers

DeKalb County 
  • Circuit Court Clerk- Holly A Albright (R)- Did not respond
  • Recorder
    • Leta Hullinger (R)- Did not respond
  • Treasurer- Sandra Wilcox (R)- Did not respond
  • Surveryor- Michael C Kline (R)- Did not respond
  • Commissioner, District Northeast
  • Commissioner, District Southeast- Michael (Mike) Watson (R)
  • Council, At Large
    • Bob Krafft (R)- Did not respond
    • Amy Prosser (R)- Did not respond
    • Dave Yarde (R)- Did not respond
  • School Board


    • Dekalb Central School Board
      • City of Auburn
        • John G Davis- Did not respond
        • Heather M Krebs- Did not respond
      • Fairfield/Smithfield


      • Jackson/Union- Valerie K Armstrong- Did not respond
    • Dekalb Eastern School Board


      • City of Butler- Craig Davis- Did not respond
      • Newville/Stafford/Troy- Matthew Snyder- Did not respond
      • Spencer- Leon L Steury- Did not respond
    • Dekalb Garrett/Keyser/Butler School Board


      • Butler
        • Marcus J Carlson- Did not respond
        • Travis Holcomb- Did not respond
        • Mark Thrush
      • Garrett- Elizabeth Leitch- Did not respond
      • Keyser- Jerry A Weller- Did not respond
    • Hamilton School Board, At Large (Dekalb, Stueben)


      • Jeremy S Hill- Did not respond

LaGrange
  • Circuit Court Clerk- Kimberley Johnson (R)- Did not respond
  • Recorder- Sheila Getz (R)- Did not respond
  • Treasurer- Jamesi F Lemon (R)- Did not respond
  • Coroner- Kenneth D Meyers (R)- Did not respond
  • Commissioner
    • District 2
      • Kevin Myers (R)- Did not respond
    • District 3
      • Larry N Miller (R)- Did not respond
  • Council, At Large
    • Jeff Brill (R)- Did not respond
    • Steven E McKowen (R)- Did not respond
    • Michale G Strawser (R)- Did not respond
    • Tom Swihart (D)- Did not respond
  • School Board


    • Lakeland School Board 
      • District 3(LaGrange&Noble)- Derrick Sherck-Did not respond
      • District 4(LaGrange&Noble)- Sue A Keenan- Did not respond
      • District 5(LaGrange&Noble)
    • Prairie Heights School Board


      • Jackson- Robert L Ledgerwood- Did not respond
      • Salem
        • Heather Culler- Did not respond
        • Jill A Engel-Walworth- Did not respond
      • Springfield- Michael D Howe- Did not respond
    • Westview School Board


      • Clay- Carrie Schrock- Did not respond
      • Eden
        • Tim Helmuth- Did not respond
        • James A Miller- Did not respond

Noble County
  • Circuit Court Clerk
    • Tammy Bremer (R)- Did not respond
  • Treasurer- Shelley Mawhorter (R)- Did not respond
  • Coroner- Lisa S Strebig (R)- Did not respond
  • Surveyor- Randolph Sexton (R)- Did not respond
  • Commissioner
    • District 2- Gary Leatherman (R)- Did not respond
    • District 3- Anita Hess (R)- Did not respond
  • Council, At Large
    • George D Bennett (R)- Did not respond
    • Douglas (Doug) Harp (R)- Did not respond
    • Mary Wysong (R)- Did not respond
  • School Board


    • Central Noble School Board
      • Jefferson Township- Amanda L Lock- Did not respond
    • East Noble School Board


      • At Large
        • Denise Holbrook- Did not respond
        • David A Pine- Did not respond
      • Orange Township- (Dan) Danny J Beall- Did not respond
      • Swan Township
        • Kara Hand- Did not respond
        • Lisa Ann Leroy- Did not respond
        • Scott Truelove- Did not respond
    • Smith-Green School Board
      • District 3(Whitley, Noble)- Joseph E Collins- Did not respond
      • District 1(Whitley, Noble)
        • Don Amber- Did not respond
        • Emily C Putt- Did not respond
    • West Noble School Board, District 7
      • Joseph D (Joe) Saggars- Did not respond

Steuben County 
  • Treasurer- Missy Bixler (R)- Did not respond
  • Coroner
  • Commissioner
    • District Middle- Ken Shelton (R)- Did not respond
    • District South- Wil Howard (R)- Did not respond
  • Council, At Large
    • Ruth (Hughes) Beer (R)- Did not respond
    • Dan Caruso (R)
    • William "Bill" Harter (R)- Did not respond
  • School Board


    • Fremont School Board
      • District 1- Laura McLatcher- Did not respond
      • District 2- Jena Stuckey- Did not respond
    • Hamilton School Board


      • District 2 (Steuben)- Jamy Merritt- Did not respond
    • MSD of Steuben County School Board


      • At Large- Cory Archbold- Did not respond
      • District 1
        • Case Gilbert- Did not respond
        • Mark E Ridenour- Did not respond
      • District 2- Mark L Cockroft- Did not respond
      • District 3- Tony R Culver- Did not respond
    • Prairie Heights School Board
      • Jackson- Robert L Ledgerwood- Did not respond
      • Salem
        • Heather Culler- Did not respond
        • Jill A Engel-Walworth- Did not respond
      • Springfield- Michael D Howe- Did not respond


Wells County
  • Recorder-  Carolyn Bertsch (R)- Did not respond
  • Treasurer- Kathy Peeper (R)- Did not respond
  • Coroner- Hilarie Gaskill (R)- Did not respond
  • Surveyor- Jarrod M Hahn (R)- Did not respond
  • Commissioner
    • District 2- Blake Berber (R)- Did not respond
    • District 3- Kevin S Woodward (R)- Did not respond
  • Council, At Large
  • School Board


    • Bluffton-Harrison MSD School Board
      • At Large- Angela Sheets- Did not respond
      • District 1- Michael W Murray- Did not respond
      • District 3
        • Neil W Draper- Did not respond
        • Trent E White- Did not respond
    • Northern Wells School Board


      • Jefferson Twp- Gene A Donaghy- Did not respond
      • Lancaster Twp- Angela K Topp
    • Southern Wells School Board


      • Jackson Twp- Chad J Roush- Did not respond
      • Nottingham Twp
        • Todd M Fiechter- Did not respond
        • Eric P Johnson- Did not respond